Our Team

We are a dedicated, hard working team who love our school and enjoy making learning rich and engaging for our children.
 
If you would like to get in touch with any staff listed below, please click on the email address provided (if available), or contact the school office.
 
The Headteacher is usually on the school gate each morning.
Leadership Team
SEND Support Staff
  • Mrs Cathie Ridler

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Tracey Sheppard

    Teaching Assistant

Office Team
  • Miss Debbie Kimberley

    Admin Assistant - W, Th

Midday Supervisory Team
  • Mrs Katie Crosby

    Senior MSA

  • Mrs Marion Pink

    MSA

  • Mrs Katherine Martin

    MSA

  • Mrs Claire Fountain

    MSA

  • Mrs Wendy Bennifer

    MSA

  • Mrs Trudi Evans

    MSA - M, Tu, W

  • Mrs Mary O'Keeffe

    MSA - Th, F

  • Mrs Peggy Carey

    MSA - M, W, F

Site Team
  • Evergreen Cleaning

    Cleaning Contractors

Teaching Team
Acorns (Nursery)
  • Mrs Sara McFarlane

    Class Teacher

    Design Technology Leader

  • Mrs Diane Rogers

    Nursery Nurse

  • Mrs Trudi Evans

    Learning Support Assistant

Oak (Reception)
  • Miss Roseanna Fisher-Brown

    Class Teacher

    Science Leader

  • Mrs Alison Hills

    Teaching Assistant

Ash (Year 1)
  • Mrs Kate Rutt

    Class Teacher - M, Tu, W

    English Leader
    Senior Teacher (SLT)

  • Mrs Kate Holland

    Class Teacher - W, Th, F

    Art Leader

  • Mrs Dawn Sturgess

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Elm (Year 2)
  • Miss Grace Farren

    Class Teacher

  • Mrs Maxine Gray

    Teaching Assistant

Year 3
  • Mrs Sarah Davidson

    Class Teacher - M, Tu

    Library Leader

  • Miss Alison Brooks

    Class Teacher - Tu, W, Th, F

    Deputy Headteacher
    Deputy Safeguarding Leader
    Maths and Computing Leader

  • Mrs Peggy Carey

    Teaching Assistant

Year 4
  • Miss Jennifer King

    Class Teacher

    Geography and History Leader

  • Mrs Tracey Sheppard

    Teaching Assistant

Year 5
  • Mrs Susan Campbell

    Class Teacher

  • Mrs Lorraine Grassi

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Aline Prado

    Learning Support Assistant

Year 6
  • Mr Richard Sanders

    Class Teacher

    PE, Sports and MFL Leader

  • Mrs Elizabeth Croft

    Teaching Assistant

Sports Coach (Thursdays)
  • Mr Harry Smith

    All for Sports Coach - Th

Forest School (Fridays)
  • Mrs Janine Wignall

    Forest School Teacher - F